rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 10 – May 16

May 10 Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Marys Memorial High School 5:00 pm | Diamond #7 @ K.C. Geiger Park May 10 Girls Varsity Softball at Saint Henry High School Sectional Tournament 5:00 pm | Wally Post Athletic Complex May 11 Coed Varsity Track at MAC Meet @ Ft. Recovery 4:15 pm | Fort Recovery

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. National Trail High School 5:00 pm | Marion Local High School May 03 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fort Recovery High School 5:00 pm | Marion Local High School May 04 Coed Varsity Track at Mercer County Meet 4:00 pm | Cavalier Stadium May 04 Coed Middle School Track at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Coed Middle School Track at Tri @ Minster with Fort Loramie 4:30 pm | Minster Memorial Field @ Minster High School Apr 26 Boys Varsity Baseball at Ansonia 5:00 pm | Baseball Fld @ Ansonia High School Apr 26 Girls Varsity Softball at Ansonia 5:00 pm | Ansonia High School Apr 27 Coed

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Arcanum High School 5:00 pm | Marion Local High School Apr 20 Coed Varsity Track at Tri @ Minster with Ft. Loramie 4:30 pm | Minster Memorial Field @ Minster High School Apr 20 Coed Middle School Track at Ansonia Relays 4:30 pm | Ansonia High School Apr 20

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Coed Middle School Track vs. Tri with Minster and Russia 4:30 pm | Marion Local High School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Baseball at Wapakoneta High School 5:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Wapakoneta High School Apr 12 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Shawnee High School 5:00 pm | Marion Local High School Apr 13

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Coed Middle School Track at Tri @ Versailles with Ansonia 4:30 pm | Versailles Track Apr 05 Boys Varsity Baseball at Arcanum High School 5:00 pm | Baseball-Softball Diamonds @ Arcanum High School Middle School Apr 05 Girls Varsity Softball at St. Marys Memorial High School 5:00 pm | K.C. Geiger Park Apr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Coed Middle School Track at Tri @ Coldwater with St. Henry 4:30 pm | Cavalier Stadium Mar 29 Boys Varsity Baseball at Allen East High School 5:00 pm | Allen East High School Mar 29 Girls Varsity Softball at Allen East High School 5:00 pm | Allen East High School Mar 30 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 25 Girls Varsity Softball at Russia Local High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Russia High School Mar 27 Girls Varsity Softball at Elida High School DH 11:00 am | Elida Softball Mar 27 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Spencerville High School DH 12:00 pm | Marion Local High School